Skip to content ↓
The Federation of St Edmund's and St Joseph's Catholic Primary Schools

St Edmund's Catholic Primary School

  • Ambitious
  • Confident
  • Inquisitive
  • Collaborative
  • Resilient
  • Respectful
  • Motivated
  • Independent
  • Resourceful
  • Faithful

Staff

Headteacher

Mrs M Kemble

Assessment

Head of School

Mrs K Copeman

Curriculum

 

Mrs C Bullen

SENCo

Senior Teacher

Mr G Payne

Maths

ClassTeachers

Mrs M Bainbridge

Mr M Brewer

Miss H Bridge

Mrs C Bullen

Mr J Daglish

Miss A Disney

Miss A Eden

Mr P Francis

Miss H Hamilton

Mrs M Harris

Mrs A Hudelson

Mrs A Jackson

Mrs S Jackson

Mrs J Lloyd

Mrs Mahler- Strzelecki

Mrs C Martin

Mrs J Masetti

Mrs A Mulligan

Mrs J Nutt

Mrs J Rushbrook

Mr D Scales

Mrs A Wallace

Mrs H Whyatt

Early Years Teacher

Computing

Science

SENDCo

PE

History

Music & extra-curricular clubs

PHSE

Class Teacher

RE

Class Teacher

PPA (Early Years Forest school)

Able & Talented, EAL & Ethnic Minority

PPA (Year 1 Forest School)

DT

Class Teacher

Early Years

Geography

Class Teacher

Art

English

MFL

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Agius - KS1

Mrs M Davies - EYS

Mrs H Edgar - HLTA

Mrs V Hall - KS2

Mrs J Hill -  KS1

Mr D Hughes - KS2

Mrs C LeMoel –KS2

Mrs V Leighton - KS2

Mrs E Marris - EYS

Mrs L Martinez (SaLT)

Mrs E McGinn

Miss N Nurse - KS2

Mrs M Pite - EYS

Mrs T Stuart - KS1

Mrs S Vince – KS1

Mrs D Walker - KS2

School Business Manager

School Office Manager

Finance Assistant

Admin Assistant

Mrs J Herlihy

Mrs M Squirrell

Ms H Pritchard

Miss J Turvey

Mrs R Horton-Weekes

Reprographics Asst Mr D Nolan

Receptionist Mrs G Creffield

ICT Apprentice Mr T Mann

Premises Manager

Assistant Caretaker

Cleaners

Mr C Richardson

Mr B Hutchings

Ms L White

Miss J Turvey

Mrs L Martin

 

Cook

Kitchen Assistant

Ms E Godfrey

Ms F Anjo

Ms G Howie

Miss H Palmer

Ms M Summerscales

 

Lunchtime Play Leaders

Mrs Apps

Mrs Creffield

Mrs Diaz

Miss A Hougton

Mr Zedde